Episodios
[…] Required Letter of Understanding and Agreement provisionsThis section is redacted. | | | b. Published Letter of Understanding and Agreement The FCU Act §206(s)(1)(A), 12 U.S.C. §1786(s)(1)(A), requires the N C U A Board to publish and make available to the public "any written agreement or other written statement for which a violation may be enforced by the Board unless the Board, in its discretion, determines that publication would be contrary to the public interest." L U As must be published if violations are to be considered enforceable. The N C U A Board may take administrative actions against credit unions or officials when they fail to meet terms of published L U As.